Administrator & Program Director Contact List

Addiction Medicine

Department Chair

Morelli, Daniel

Daniel Morelli, MD

Chair, Professor of Clinical Family Medicine

UB Downtown Gateway, Department of Family Medicine, 77 Goodell Street, Suite 240N Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 816-2887; Fax: (716) 845-6699

Email: morelli@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Doscher, Tildabeth

Tildabeth Doscher, MD, MPH

Clinical Assistant Professor

Gateway Building, 77 Goodell Street, Suite 220R Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 829-6775

Email: tildabet@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Donna Huddleston

Program Coordinator - Addiction Medicine Fellowship

Department of Family Medicine

77 Goodell St., Suite 240, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 816-7251; Fax: (716) 845-6699

Email: dh22@buffalo.edu

Adult Cardiothoracic Anesthesiology

Department Chair

Lema, Mark

Mark Lema, MD, PhD

Professor and Chair

University at Buffalo, 252 Farber Hall Buffalo, NY 14214-8001

Phone: (716) 829-6107; Fax: (716) 829-3640

Email: mlema@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Nader, Nader

Nader Nader, MD, PhD, FACC, FCCP

Professor of Anesthesiology, Research Professor of Pathology

VAMC, Rm 204C Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: 716 862-8707; Fax: 716 862-6723

Email: nnader@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Leslie McSpadden, MS

Fellowship Training Program Administrator; Assistant Residency Training Program Administrator

Department of Anesthesiology

UB Gateway Building Ste 550, 77 Goodell Street, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 829-6103

Email: lamcspad@buffalo.edu

Adult Reconstructive Orthopaedics

Department Chair

Bisson, Leslie

Leslie Bisson, MD

June A. and Eugene R. Mindell, MD, Professor and Chair Department of Orthopaedics

Amherst Health Center, 4949 Harlem Road Amherst, NY 14226

Phone: (716) 204-3255

Email: ljbisson@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Phillips, Matthew

Matthew Phillips, MD

Clinical Assistant Professor

Amherst Health Center, 4949 Harlem Road Amherst, NY 14226

Phone: (716) 204-3280

Email: mjp12@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Tammy L. Smith, C-TAGME.

Tammy L. Smith, C-TAGME

462 Grider Street, Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 898-5053; Fax: (716) 898-3398

Email: tsmith4@buffalo.edu

Allergy & Immunology

Department Chair

Lipshultz, Steven

Steven Lipshultz, MD

A. Conger Goodyear Professor and Chair

UBMD Pediatrics, 1001 Main Street, 5th Floor Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0000; Fax: (716) 323-0290

Email: slipshul@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Lehman, Heather

Heather Lehman, MD, FAAAAI

Clinical Associate Professor and Division Chief, Allergy/Immunology and Rheumatology

UBMD Pediatrics, Division of Allergy/Immunology and Rheumatology, 1001 Main Street Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0130; Fax: (716) 323-0296

Email: hkm@buffalo.edu

Associate Program Director

Brady, Sean

Sean Brady, MD

Clinical Assistant Professor of Medicine

1020 Youngs Road Amherst, NY 14221

Phone: 716-961-9900; Fax: 716-961-9911

Email: spbrady@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Maria Prokop, C-TAGME

1001 Main Street, 5th Floor, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0027; Fax: (716) 323-0292

Email: mprokop@upa.chob.edu

Anesthesiology

Department Chair

Lema, Mark

Mark Lema, MD, PhD

Professor and Chair

University at Buffalo, 252 Farber Hall Buffalo, NY 14214-8001

Phone: (716) 829-6107; Fax: (716) 829-3640

Email: mlema@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Stacey A. Watt, MD.

Stacey A. Watt, MD

Program Director

Anesthesiology

77 Goodell Street, Suite 550, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 829-6103; Fax: (716) 842-4170

Email: swatt@buffalo.edu

Associate Program Director

Michelle L. Schlesinger, MD

Clinical Assistant Professor, Associate Program Director

Buffalo General Medical Center, 100 High Street, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 859-2226

Email: mc243@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Kimberly Everett

Training Program Administrator

Anesthesiology Residency & Fellowship Programs

UB Gateway, 77 Goodell Street, Suite 550, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 829-6104

Email: kaeveret@buffalo.edu

Assistant Training Program Administrator

Leslie McSpadden, MS

Fellowship Training Program Administrator; Assistant Residency Training Program Administrator

Department of Anesthesiology

UB Gateway Building Ste 550, 77 Goodell Street, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 829-6103

Email: lamcspad@buffalo.edu

Anesthesiology Pain Medicine

Department Chair

Lema, Mark

Mark Lema, MD, PhD

Professor and Chair

University at Buffalo, 252 Farber Hall Buffalo, NY 14214-8001

Phone: (716) 829-6107; Fax: (716) 829-3640

Email: mlema@buffalo.edu

Program Director

deLeon-Casasola, Oscar

Oscar deLeon-Casasola, MD

Professor of Anesthesiology

Roswell Park Cancer Institute, Dept. of Anesthesiology, Elm and Carlton Streets Buffalo, NY 14263

Phone: (716) 845-3240; Fax: (716) 845-8518

Email: odeleon@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Leslie McSpadden, MS

Fellowship Training Program Administrator; Assistant Residency Training Program Administrator

Department of Anesthesiology

UB Gateway Building Ste 550, 77 Goodell Street, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 829-6103

Email: lamcspad@buffalo.edu

Cardiology

Department Chair

Curtis, Anne

Anne Curtis, MD

Charles and Mary Bauer Professor and Chair & SUNY Distinguished Professor

Buffalo General Medical Center, 100 High Street, D2-76 Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-859-4828; Fax: 716-859-4850

Email: abcurtis@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Page, Brian

Brian Page, MD

Associate Professor

Clinical and Translational Research Center, 875 Ellicott Street, Suite 7030 Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-829-2663; Fax: 716-854-1840

Email: bjpage3@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Sandra Gilliam

Training Program Administrator

Office of Graduate Medical Education

Erie County Medical Center, DK Miller Building, 462 Grider St., Buffalo NY 14215

Phone: (716) 961-6955; Fax: (716) 961-6960

Email: gilliam3@buffalo.edu

Assistant Training Program Administrator

Patti Smith-Voss

Assistant Training Program Administrator

VAWNYHS, 3495 Bailey Avenue, 801B, Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 862-8961; Fax: (716) 862-6783

Email: pls8@buffalo.edu

Child & Adolescent Psychiatry

Department Chair

Dubovsky, Steven

Steven Dubovsky, MD

Professor and Chair; Adjoint Professor of Psychiatry and Medicine, University of Colorado School of Medicine

University at Buffalo - Psychiatry, Erie County Medical Center, 462 Grider St. Room 1168 Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 898-5940; Fax: 716-898-4538

Email: dubovsky@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Sengupta, Sourav

Sourav Sengupta, MD, MPH

Assistant Professor of Psychiatry & Pediatrics; Director of Training - Child and Adolescent Psychiatry

University at Buffalo - Psychiatry, The Children‘s Psychiatric Clinic, 1028 Main St Buffalo, NY 14202

Phone: (716) 859-5454

Email: souravse@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Karen Fumerelle.

Elizabeth Sengupta

Program Coordinator, Child and Adolescent Psychiatry

Psychiatry

Women and Children’s Hospital Children’s Psychiatric Clinic, 1028 Main St., Buffalo, NY 14202

Phone: (716) 859-5462; Fax: (716) 859-5589

Email: et2@buffalo.edu

Child Neurology

Department Chair

Wolfe, Gil

Gil Wolfe, MD, FAAN

Professor and Chairman; Irvin and Rosemary Smith Chair of Neurology

Dept. of Neurology, Jacobs School of Medicine and Biomedical Sciences, 1010 Main St., 2nd floor Buffalo, NY 14202

Phone: (716) 829-5063; Fax: (716) 829-4411

Email: gilwolfe@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Finnegan, Sarah

Sarah Finnegan, MD, PhD

Child Neurology Residency Program Director, Clinical Associate Professor

Conventus, 1001 Main St., 5th Floor Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 932-6080, ext. 100

Email: finnegan@buffalo.edu

Associate Program Director

Farooq, Osman

Osman Farooq, MD

Clinical Associate Professor

UBMD Neurology, 5851 Main Street Williamsville, NY 14221

Phone: 716-932-6080, ext. 100; Fax: 716-323-4245

Email: ofarooq3@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Thomas Bellanca

Department of Neurology

1010 Main St., 2nd floor, Buffalo, NY 14202

Phone: (716) 829-5060; Fax: (716) 829-5051

Email: tjbellan@buffalo.edu

Clinical Neurophysiology

Department Chair

Wolfe, Gil

Gil Wolfe, MD, FAAN

Professor and Chairman; Irvin and Rosemary Smith Chair of Neurology

Dept. of Neurology, Jacobs School of Medicine and Biomedical Sciences, 1010 Main St., 2nd floor Buffalo, NY 14202

Phone: (716) 829-5063; Fax: (716) 829-4411

Email: gilwolfe@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Li, Ping

Ping Li, MD, MSc

Clinical Neurophysiology Fellowship Program Director, Clinical Assistant Professor

Dept. of Neurology, Jacobs School of Medicine and Biomedical Sciences, 1010 Main St., 2nd floor Buffalo, NY 14202

Phone: (716) 932-6080, ext. 201; Fax: (716) 332-4245

Email: pli6@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Thomas Bellanca

Department of Neurology

1010 Main St., 2nd floor, Buffalo, NY 14202

Phone: (716) 829-5060; Fax: (716) 829-5051

Email: tjbellan@buffalo.edu

Clinical Informatics

Department Chair

Tomaszewski, John

John Tomaszewski, MD, MASCP

SUNY Distinguished Professor and Peter A. Nickerson, PhD Chair of Pathology and Anatomical Sciences

955 Main St., Rm 4102, Jacobs School, Pathology and Anatomical Sciences Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-829-2846; Fax: 716-829-2086

Email: johntoma@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Elkin, Peter

Peter Elkin, MD, MACP, FACMI, FNYAM

Professor and Chair, Department of Biomedical Informatics & Professor of Internal Medicine

UB Downtown Gateway, 77 Goodell Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716 888 4854

Email: elkinp@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Cheryl L. Kennedy, LMSW, MPH

Project Staff Associate; Training Program Administrator

Department of Biomedical Informatics

77 Goodell St., 540Q, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 888-4847

Email: clk2@buffalo.edu

Colon & Rectal Surgery

Department Chair

Schwaitzberg, Steven

Steven Schwaitzberg, MD

Professor and Chairman - Department of Surgery

Buffalo General Hospital, D-352 Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-859-3779; Fax: 716-859-7349

Email: schwaitz@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Bryan N. Butler, MD

Program Director

Colon Rectal Surgery

Buffalo Medical Group, 2121 Main Street, Buffalo, NY 14214

Phone: (716) 857-8880

Email: bbutler@buffalomedicalgroup.com

Training Program Administrator

Jennifer Hark-Hameister

Training Program Administrator

Department of Surgery

Sisters of Charity Hospital, 2157 Main Street, Buffalo, NY 14214

Phone: (716) 862-1475; Fax: (716) 862-1212

Email: jhark@chsbuffalo.org

Cytopathology

Department Chair

Tomaszewski, John

John Tomaszewski, MD, MASCP

SUNY Distinguished Professor and Peter A. Nickerson, PhD Chair of Pathology and Anatomical Sciences

955 Main St., Rm 4102, Jacobs School, Pathology and Anatomical Sciences Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-829-2846; Fax: 716-829-2086

Email: johntoma@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Gissou Azabdaftari, MD

Program Director

Cytopathology

Roswell Park Comprehensive Care Center, Elm & Carlton Streets, Buffalo, NY 14263

Phone: (716) 845-3867; Fax: (716) 845-5922

Email: gissou.azabdaftari@roswellpark.com

Training Program Administrator

Danielle Selleck

Assistant Training Program Administrator

Division of Diagnostic Hematology

Roswell Park Comprehensive Cancer Center, Elm & Carlton Streets, Buffalo, NY 14263

Phone: (716) 845-7183; Fax: (716) 845-3427

Email: danielle.selleck@roswellpark.org

Dental: ECMC General Practice Dentistry

Program Director

Rachael A. Rossitto, DDS

Program Director

General Practice Dentistry - ECMC

Erie County Medical Center, 462 Grider Street, Suite 150, Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: 716-898-1736

Email: rrossitto@ecmc.edu

Associate Program Director

Kathryn Korff, DDS

Associate Program Director

ECMC, 462 Grider Street, Suite 150 Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 898-1461; Fax: (716) 898-5229

Training Program Administrator

Pamela Isch

Training Program Administrator

Dental - ECMC General Practice Dentistry

Erie County Medical Centerm, 462 Grider Street, Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 898-1686; Fax: (716) 845-6699

Email: pisch@ecmc.edu

Dental: Pediatric Dentistry

Chair

Paul Creighton

Clinical Associate Professor & Interim Chair

Department of Pediatric and Community Dentistry

114 Squire Hall

Phone: (716) 829-3717

Email: creighto@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Carrie Wanamaker, DDS

Program Director

School of Dental Medicine, Pediatric and Community Dentistry

114 Squire Hall, Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 829-3717

Email: cw72@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Marlene Ohar

Training Program Administrator

School of Dental Medicine

114 Squire Hall, University at Buffalo, Buffalo, NY 14214

Phone: (716) 829-3717; Fax: (716) 829-3895

Email: marleneo@buffalo.edu

Diagnostic Radiology

Department Chair

Pearsen, Kenneth

Kenneth Pearsen, MD

Professor and Chair

Great Lakes Medical Imaging, LLC, 199 Park Club Lane, Suite 300 Williamsville, NY 14221

Phone: (716) 836-4646

Email: kpearsen@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Douglas Drumsta, MD

Program Director; Clinical Assistant Professor

Diagnostic Radiology Residency Program

462 Grider Street, Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 836-4646 Ext. 350

Email: ddrumsta@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Rachel Taylor

Training Program Administrator

Department of Radiology

199 Park Club Lane, Suite 300, Williamsville, NY 14221-5269

Phone: (716) 836-4646 EXT. 350

Email: rtaylor8@buffalo.edu

Emergency Medical Services

Department Chair

McCormack, Robert

Robert McCormack, MD

Professor of Clinical Emergency Medicine

77 Goodell Street, Suite 340 Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-945-9700

Email: rfmmd@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Clemency, Brian

Brian Clemency, DO, MBA, FACEP, FAEMS

Associate Professor & EMS Fellowship Director

Dept of Emergency Medicine, 462 Grider St Buffalo, NY 14075

Phone: (716) 898-3600

Email: bc34@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Karen Broderick

Training Program Administrator

Erie County Medical Center, 462 Grider Street, Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 898-5925; Fax: (716) 859-4432

Email: ubmdems@buffalo.edu

Emergency Medicine

Department Chair

McCormack, Robert

Robert McCormack, MD

Professor of Clinical Emergency Medicine

77 Goodell Street, Suite 340 Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-945-9700

Email: rfmmd@buffalo.edu

Program Director

DeFazio, Christian

Christian DeFazio, MD

University at Buffalo, Emergency Medicine Residency Program Director, Clinical Associate Professor

77 Goodell Street, Suite 340 Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 645-9700; Fax: 645-9701

Email: cdefazio@buffalo.edu

Associate Program Director

Wiech, Carolyn

Carolyn Wiech, MD

Clinical Assistant Professor

Associate Program Director

Thompson, Jeffrey

Jeffrey Thompson, MD

Clinical Assistant Professor

77 Goodell St Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 645-9718; Fax: (716) 645-9701

Email: jjt3@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Dee McCarthy

Training Program Administrator

77 Goodell Street, Room 340, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 645-9707; Fax: (716) 645-9701

Email: dmccarth@buffalo.edu

Assistant Training Program Administrator

Liana Dypka-Messina

Assistant Training Program Administrator

77 Goodell Street, Suite 340, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 645-9715; Fax: (716) 645-9701

Email: ldypka@buffalo.edu

Endocrinology

Department Chair

Curtis, Anne

Anne Curtis, MD

Charles and Mary Bauer Professor and Chair & SUNY Distinguished Professor

Buffalo General Medical Center, 100 High Street, D2-76 Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-859-4828; Fax: 716-859-4850

Email: abcurtis@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Chaudhuri, Ajay

Ajay Chaudhuri, MD

Clinical Professor of Medicine

Diabetes-Endocrinology Center of WNY, 705 Maple Road, N/A Williamsville, NY 14221

Phone: 716-580-7300; Fax: N/A

Email: achaudhu@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Noemi Tamoga

Training Program Administrator

ECMC, 462 Grider Street, DK Miller Bldg., First Floor, Room C100-B, Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 961-6956; Fax: (716) 961-6960

Email: ntamoga@buffalo.edu

Epilepsy

Department Chair

Wolfe, Gil

Gil Wolfe, MD, FAAN

Professor and Chairman; Irvin and Rosemary Smith Chair of Neurology

Dept. of Neurology, Jacobs School of Medicine and Biomedical Sciences, 1010 Main St., 2nd floor Buffalo, NY 14202

Phone: (716) 829-5063; Fax: (716) 829-4411

Email: gilwolfe@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Li, Ping

Ping Li, MD, MSc

Clinical Neurophysiology Fellowship Program Director, Clinical Assistant Professor

Dept. of Neurology, Jacobs School of Medicine and Biomedical Sciences, 1010 Main St., 2nd floor Buffalo, NY 14202

Phone: (716) 932-6080, ext. 201; Fax: (716) 332-4245

Email: pli6@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Thomas Bellanca

Department of Neurology

1010 Main St., 2nd floor, Buffalo, NY 14202

Phone: (716) 829-5060; Fax: (716) 829-5051

Email: tjbellan@buffalo.edu

Family Medicine

Department Chair

Morelli, Daniel

Daniel Morelli, MD

Chair, Professor of Clinical Family Medicine

UB Downtown Gateway, Department of Family Medicine, 77 Goodell Street, Suite 240N Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 816-2887; Fax: (716) 845-6699

Email: morelli@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Jennifer Corliss, MD.

Jennifer Corliss, MD

Clinical Assistant Professor; Residency Program Director

77 Goodell Street, Suite 240, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 816-7280; Fax: (716) 829-2447

Email: jcorliss@buffalo.edu

Associate Program Director, ECMC

Ohira, Masashi

Masashi Ohira, MD

Clinical Assistant Professor

ECMC Family Health Center, 462 Grider Street Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 831-8612; Fax: (716) 898-5719

Email: masashio@buffalo.edu

Associate Program Director, Buffalo General and Jericho Road Family Medicine

James Stoltzfus, MD

Associate Program Director, Buffalo General and Jericho Road Family Medicine

184 Barton Street, Buffalo, NY 14213

Phone: (484) 667-7678; Fax: (716) 881-6247

Email: jstoltzf@buffalo.edu

Associate Program Director, Suburban and Amherst Family Medicine

Macek, Robert

Robert Macek, MD

Clinical Instructor, Associate Program Director

UBMD Family Medicine at Amherst, 850 Hopkins Road Williamsville, NY 14221

Phone: 716-688-9641; Fax: 716-932-7465

Email: rwmacek@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Pamela S. Maconaghy

Residency Program Manager

Family Medicine

77 Goodell Street, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 816-7258; Fax: (716) 845-6699

Email: psm4@buffalo.edu

Assistant Training Program Administrator

Donna Huddleston

Program Coordinator - Addiction Medicine Fellowship

Department of Family Medicine

77 Goodell St., Suite 240, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 816-7251; Fax: (716) 845-6699

Email: dh22@buffalo.edu

Family Medicine Catholic Health System

Program Director

Andrew Harbison, DO.

Andrew Harbison, DO

Program Director

Department of Family Medicine

Sisters of Charity Hospital, 2157 Main Street, Buffalo, NY 14214

Phone: (716) 862-1840; Fax: (716) 862-1212

Email: aharbiso@chsbuffalo.org

Training Program Administrator

Pamela Rizzo

Training Program Administrator

Sisters of Charity Hospital, 2157 Main Street, Buffalo, NY 14214

Phone: (716) 862-1840; Fax: (716) 862-1212

Email: pweimer@chsbuffalo.org

Family Medicine Rural

Department Chair

Morelli, Daniel

Daniel Morelli, MD

Chair, Professor of Clinical Family Medicine

UB Downtown Gateway, Department of Family Medicine, 77 Goodell Street, Suite 240N Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 816-2887; Fax: (716) 845-6699

Email: morelli@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Jennifer Corliss, MD.

Jennifer Corliss, MD

Clinical Assistant Professor; Residency Program Director

77 Goodell Street, Suite 240, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 816-7280; Fax: (716) 829-2447

Email: jcorliss@buffalo.edu

Associate Program Director, Rural/Olean Track

Eddo DeLang, MD

Associate Program Director, Rural/Olean Track

Olean General Hospital, 515 Main Street, Olean, New York 14760

Phone: (716) 375-7575; Fax: (716) 701-1557

Email: edelang@ogh.org

Training Program Administrator, Rural/Olean Track

Kerrie Parr.

Kerrie Parr

Training Program Administrator; Rural/Olean 1-2 Track

Department of Family Medicine

Olean General Hospital, 515 Main Street, Olean, New York 14760

Phone: (716) 375-7077; Fax: (716) 701-1557

Email: kparr@ogh.org

Family Medicine/Sports Medicine

Department Chair

Morelli, Daniel

Daniel Morelli, MD

Chair, Professor of Clinical Family Medicine

UB Downtown Gateway, Department of Family Medicine, 77 Goodell Street, Suite 240N Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 816-2887; Fax: (716) 845-6699

Email: morelli@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Michael Freitas, MD

Department of Orthopaedics

4949 Harlem Road, Amherst, NY 14226

Phone: (716) 204-3200

Email: mfreitas@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Pamela S. Maconaghy

Residency Program Manager

Family Medicine

77 Goodell Street, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 816-7258; Fax: (716) 845-6699

Email: psm4@buffalo.edu

Forensic Psychiatry

Department Chair

Dubovsky, Steven

Steven Dubovsky, MD

Professor and Chair; Adjoint Professor of Psychiatry and Medicine, University of Colorado School of Medicine

University at Buffalo - Psychiatry, Erie County Medical Center, 462 Grider St. Room 1168 Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 898-5940; Fax: 716-898-4538

Email: dubovsky@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Ana Natasha Cervantes, MD

Program Director, Forensic Psychiatry

Department of Psychiatry

1180 Erie County Medical Center

Phone: (716) 898-5940

Email: ananatas@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Sandra Gilliam

Training Program Administrator

Office of Graduate Medical Education

Erie County Medical Center, DK Miller Building, 462 Grider St., Buffalo NY 14215

Phone: (716) 961-6955; Fax: (716) 961-6960

Email: gilliam3@buffalo.edu

Gastroenterology

Department Chair

Curtis, Anne

Anne Curtis, MD

Charles and Mary Bauer Professor and Chair & SUNY Distinguished Professor

Buffalo General Medical Center, 100 High Street, D2-76 Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-859-4828; Fax: 716-859-4850

Email: abcurtis@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Mahl, Thomas

Thomas Mahl, MD

Professor

VA WNY Healthcare System, 3495 Bailey Avenue Buffalo, NY 14214

Phone: (716) 862-6032

Email: homasmah@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Sandra Gilliam

Training Program Administrator

Office of Graduate Medical Education

Erie County Medical Center, DK Miller Building, 462 Grider St., Buffalo NY 14215

Phone: (716) 961-6955; Fax: (716) 961-6960

Email: gilliam3@buffalo.edu

Assistant Training Program Administrator

Patti Smith-Voss

Assistant Training Program Administrator

VAWNYHS, 3495 Bailey Avenue, 801B, Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 862-8961; Fax: (716) 862-6783

Email: pls8@buffalo.edu

Geriatric Medicine

Department Chair

Curtis, Anne

Anne Curtis, MD

Charles and Mary Bauer Professor and Chair & SUNY Distinguished Professor

Buffalo General Medical Center, 100 High Street, D2-76 Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-859-4828; Fax: 716-859-4850

Email: abcurtis@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Saludades, Maria Charito

Veterans Hospital Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 907-5245

Email: msaludad@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Noemi Tamoga

Training Program Administrator

ECMC, 462 Grider Street, DK Miller Bldg., First Floor, Room C100-B, Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 961-6956; Fax: (716) 961-6960

Email: ntamoga@buffalo.edu

Gynecologic Oncology

Department Chair

Barnabei, Vanessa

Vanessa Barnabei, MD, PhD

Professor and Chair

Conventus, 1001 Main Street, 5th Floor Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-323-0615; Fax: 716-323-0594

Email: vmbarnab@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Frederick, Peter

Peter Frederick, MD

Clinical Assistant Professor

Associate Program Director

Training Program Administrator

Andrea Bruno

Roswell Park Comprehensive Cancer Center, Elm & Carlton Streets, Buffalo, NY 14263

Phone: (716) 845-3497; Fax: (716) 845-8178

Hematology/Oncology

Department Chair

Curtis, Anne

Anne Curtis, MD

Charles and Mary Bauer Professor and Chair & SUNY Distinguished Professor

Buffalo General Medical Center, 100 High Street, D2-76 Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-859-4828; Fax: 716-859-4850

Email: abcurtis@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Levine, Ellis

Ellis Levine, MD

Professor

Roswell Park Cancer Institute, Carlton & Elm Streets Buffalo, NY 14263

Phone: (716) 845-8547

Email: roscalg2@buffalo.edu

Associate Program Director

Torka, Pallawi

Roswell Park Cancer Institute Buffalo, NY 14263

Phone: (646) 388-1362

Email: pallawit@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Alina Freeman

Training Program Administrator

Roswell Park Comprehensive Cancer Center, Elm & Carlton Streets, CSC P-9C3, Buffalo, NY 14263

Phone: (716) 845-3880; Fax: (716) 845-8008

Email: alina.freeman@roswellpark.org

Hospice & Palliative Medicine

Department Chair

Curtis, Anne

Anne Curtis, MD

Charles and Mary Bauer Professor and Chair & SUNY Distinguished Professor

Buffalo General Medical Center, 100 High Street, D2-76 Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-859-4828; Fax: 716-859-4850

Email: abcurtis@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Schneider, Jaclyn

Jaclyn Schneider, MD

Clinical Assistant Professor of Medicine, Chief of Palliative Medicine, Division of Geriatrics and Palliative Medicine, Hospice and Palliative Medicine Fellowship Program Director

Buffalo VA Medical Center, VA WNY Healthcare System, 3495 Bailey Avenue Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 862-8994; Fax: NA

Email: jlocke@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Sandra Gilliam

Training Program Administrator

Office of Graduate Medical Education

Erie County Medical Center, DK Miller Building, 462 Grider St., Buffalo NY 14215

Phone: (716) 961-6955; Fax: (716) 961-6960

Email: gilliam3@buffalo.edu

Assistant Training Program Administrator

Patti Smith-Voss

Assistant Training Program Administrator

VAWNYHS, 3495 Bailey Avenue, 801B, Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 862-8961; Fax: (716) 862-6783

Email: pls8@buffalo.edu

Infectious Disease

Department Chair

Curtis, Anne

Anne Curtis, MD

Charles and Mary Bauer Professor and Chair & SUNY Distinguished Professor

Buffalo General Medical Center, 100 High Street, D2-76 Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-859-4828; Fax: 716-859-4850

Email: abcurtis@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Berenson, Charles

Charles Berenson, MD

Associate Professor and Residency Program Director, Infectious Diseases

VA Western New York Healthcare System, Research (151), 3495 Bailey Avenue Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 862-6529; Fax: (716) 862-6526

Email: berenson@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Noemi Tamoga

Training Program Administrator

ECMC, 462 Grider Street, DK Miller Bldg., First Floor, Room C100-B, Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 961-6956; Fax: (716) 961-6960

Email: ntamoga@buffalo.edu

Internal Medicine

Department Chair

Curtis, Anne

Anne Curtis, MD

Charles and Mary Bauer Professor and Chair & SUNY Distinguished Professor

Buffalo General Medical Center, 100 High Street, D2-76 Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-859-4828; Fax: 716-859-4850

Email: abcurtis@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Makdissi, Regina

Regina Makdissi, MD, FACP, SFHM

Clinical Assistant Professor

Erie County Medical Center, 462 Grider Street Buffalo, NY 14215

Email: rm49@buffalo.edu

Associate Program Director, Co-Director of Quality Improvement and Patient Safety

Conway-Habes, Erin

Erin Conway-Habes, MD

Clinical Assistant Professor of Internal Medicine and Pediatrics

Division of General Internal Medicine, D-1, Buffalo General Medical Center, 100 High St Buffalo, NY 14203

Email: econway@buffalo.edu

Associate Program Director, Co-Director of Quality Improvement and Patient Safety

Clifton, Vernon

Vernon Clifton, MD, MBA

Clinical Assistant Professor

Erie County Medical Center, 462 Grider St, DK Miller Bldg #208 Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: 716-898-4017; Fax: 716-898-4493

Email: vernoncl@buffalo.edu

Associate Program Director, Clinical Competency Committee Chair

Manning, Dzenita

Dzenita Manning, MD

Clinical Assistant Professor

Buffalo General Hospital, 100 High Street Buffalo, NY 14203

Email: dzenitam@buffalo.edu

Associate Program Director, Resident Well-Being and Advocacy

Mishra, Archana

Archana Mishra, MD, MS, FACP, FCCP

Clinical Associate Professor

Buffalo VA Medical Center, 3495 Bailey Avenue Buffalo, NY 14214

Phone: (716) 862 8634

Email: amishra@buffalo.edu

Associate Program Director, Safe Case Conference Director

Gruarin, Scott

Scott Gruarin, DO

Clinical Assistant Professor

100 High Street Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 859-2589

Email: gruarin@buffalo.edu

Associate Program Director, Site Director of Buffalo General Hospital

Berchou, Kelly

Kelly Berchou, MD

Associate Program Director/Site Director Buffalo General Hospital

100 High Street, D2-76 Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-859-2589; Fax: 716-859-2576

Email: berchou@buffalo.edu

Associate Program Director for Primary Care Track

Diaz Del Carpio, Roberto

Roberto Diaz Del Carpio, MD, MPH

Clinical Assistant Professor

Hertel-Elmwood Internal Medicine Center, 900 Hertel Ave. BUFFALO, NY 14216

Phone: 716-871-1571

Email: rod2@buffalo.edu

Associate Program Director of Point-of-Care Ultrasound Curriculum

Fuhrer, Gregory

Gregory Fuhrer, MD

Assistant Professor of Medicine, Division of Internal Medicine, Pulmonary and Critical Care Medicine

Buffalo General Medical Center, 100 High Street, Office B814 Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716 859-1516; Fax: 716 859-1491

Email: gfuhrer@buffalo.edu

Associate Program Director of Research and Scholarly Activity

Yacoub, Rabi

Rabi Yacoub, MD

Assistant Professor

Clinical Translational Research Center, 875 Ellicott Street, Suite 8030B Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 888-4789; Fax: (716) 898-3928

Email: rabiyaco@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Nathali Head.

Nathali Head

Program Administrator UBMD/IM

Internal Medicine Residency

Erie County Medical Center, 462 Grider Street, Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 898-4578

Email: nathalih@buffalo.edu

Assistant Training Program Administrator

Casey Banas.

Casey Banas

Assistant Training Program Administrator

UBMD Internal Medicine

Erie County Medical Center, DK Miller Building, 462 Grider Street, Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 898-4226; Fax: (716) 898-3279

Email: cebanas@buffalo.edu

Internal Medicine/Preventive Medicine – Combined Program

Department Chair

Curtis, Anne

Anne Curtis, MD

Charles and Mary Bauer Professor and Chair & SUNY Distinguished Professor

Buffalo General Medical Center, 100 High Street, D2-76 Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-859-4828; Fax: 716-859-4850

Email: abcurtis@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Diaz Del Carpio, Roberto

Roberto Diaz Del Carpio, MD, MPH

Clinical Assistant Professor

Hertel-Elmwood Internal Medicine Center, 900 Hertel Ave. BUFFALO, NY 14216

Phone: 716-871-1571

Email: rod2@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Nathali Head.

Nathali Head

Program Administrator UBMD/IM

Internal Medicine Residency

Erie County Medical Center, 462 Grider Street, Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 898-4578

Email: nathalih@buffalo.edu

Internal Medicine: Catholic Health Systems

Program Director

Stephen Chrzanowski.

Stephen Chrzanowski

Program Director

Internal Medicine Catholic Health

Mercy Hospital of Buffalo, 565 Abbott Road, Buffalo, NY 14220

Phone: (716) 828-2575; Fax: (716) 828-2744

Email: schrzan@chsbuffalo.org

Associate Program Director

Akash Parashar, MD

Associate Program Director

Internal Medicine Catholic Health

Sisters of Charity Hospital, 2157 Main Street, Buffalo, NY 14214

Phone: (716) 862-1420

Email: aparashar@chsbuffalo.org

Training Program Administrator

Yvonne McPhail Doll.

Yvonne McPhail Doll

Program Administrator

CHS Internal Medicine Training Program

Sisters of Charity Hospital, 2157 Main Street, Buffalo, NY 14214

Phone: (716) 862-1423; Fax: (716) 862-1871

Email: ymcphaildoll@chsbuffalo.org

Assistant Training Program Administrator

Arlene Krysiak

Assistant Training Program Administrator

Mercy Hospital of Buffalo, 565 Abbott Road, Buffalo, NY 14220

Phone: (716) 828-2577; Fax: (716) 828-2183

Email: akrysiak@chsbuffalo.org

Interventional Cardiology

Department Chair

Curtis, Anne

Anne Curtis, MD

Charles and Mary Bauer Professor and Chair & SUNY Distinguished Professor

Buffalo General Medical Center, 100 High Street, D2-76 Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-859-4828; Fax: 716-859-4850

Email: abcurtis@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Iyer, Vijay

Vijay Iyer, MD, PhD

Chief, Cardiovascular Medicine; Associate Professor of Medicine

Clinical and Translational Research Center, 875 Ellicott Street, Suite 7030 Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 829-2663; Fax: (716) 854-1840

Email: vsiyer@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Sandra Gilliam

Training Program Administrator

Office of Graduate Medical Education

Erie County Medical Center, DK Miller Building, 462 Grider St., Buffalo NY 14215

Phone: (716) 961-6955; Fax: (716) 961-6960

Email: gilliam3@buffalo.edu

Assistant Training Program Administrator

Patti Smith-Voss

Assistant Training Program Administrator

VAWNYHS, 3495 Bailey Avenue, 801B, Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 862-8961; Fax: (716) 862-6783

Email: pls8@buffalo.edu

Medicine/Pediatrics

Department Chair

Curtis, Anne

Anne Curtis, MD

Charles and Mary Bauer Professor and Chair & SUNY Distinguished Professor

Buffalo General Medical Center, 100 High Street, D2-76 Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-859-4828; Fax: 716-859-4850

Email: abcurtis@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Aronica, Michael

Michael Aronica, MD, MSc.

Clinical Associate Professor of Internal Medicine and Pediatrics

UBMD Internal Medicine & Pediatrics, 77 Goodell Street, Suite 310K Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 816-2888; Fax: (716) 849-5620

Email: aronica@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Ellen Dubie

Pediatrics; Medicine

Conventus, 1001 Main Street, Room 5143, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0029; Fax: (716) 323-0292

Email: edubie@upa.chob.edu

Neo/Perinatal Medicine

Department Chair

Lipshultz, Steven

Steven Lipshultz, MD

A. Conger Goodyear Professor and Chair

UBMD Pediatrics, 1001 Main Street, 5th Floor Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0000; Fax: (716) 323-0290

Email: slipshul@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Nair, Jayasree

Jayasree Nair, MD

Assistant Professor of Pediatrics

UBMD Pediatrics, Division of Neonatology, 1001 Main Street Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0260; Fax: (716) 323-0294

Email: jnair2@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Rhonda Saunders

Fellowship Program Administrator

Pediatrics, Division of Neonatology

1001 Main Street, 5th Floor, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0256; Fax: (716) 323-0294

Email: rns4@buffalo.edu

Nephrology

Department Chair

Curtis, Anne

Anne Curtis, MD

Charles and Mary Bauer Professor and Chair & SUNY Distinguished Professor

Buffalo General Medical Center, 100 High Street, D2-76 Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-859-4828; Fax: 716-859-4850

Email: abcurtis@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Anand, Edwin

Edwin Anand, MD

Clinical Assistant Professor of Medicine

Buffalo General Medical Center, 100 High Street Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-859-2589; Fax: 716-859-2576

Email: eanand@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Noemi Tamoga

Training Program Administrator

ECMC, 462 Grider Street, DK Miller Bldg., First Floor, Room C100-B, Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 961-6956; Fax: (716) 961-6960

Email: ntamoga@buffalo.edu

Neurology

Department Chair

Wolfe, Gil

Gil Wolfe, MD, FAAN

Professor and Chairman; Irvin and Rosemary Smith Chair of Neurology

Dept. of Neurology, Jacobs School of Medicine and Biomedical Sciences, 1010 Main St., 2nd floor Buffalo, NY 14202

Phone: (716) 829-5063; Fax: (716) 829-4411

Email: gilwolfe@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Silvestri, Nicholas

Nicholas Silvestri, MD, FAAN

Clinical Associate Professor of Neurology, Assistant Dean for Student and Academic Affairs

Office of Medical Education, Jacobs School of Medicine and Biomedical Sciences, 955 Main St. Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 829-2802; Fax: (716) 332-4245

Email: njs6@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Thomas Bellanca

Department of Neurology

1010 Main St., 2nd floor, Buffalo, NY 14202

Phone: (716) 829-5060; Fax: (716) 829-5051

Email: tjbellan@buffalo.edu

Neurosurgery

Department Chair

Levy, Elad

Elad Levy, MD, MBA, FACS, FAHA

Professor and Chairman of Neurosurgery, Professor of Radiology

University at Buffalo Neurosurgery, 40 George Karl Blvd., Suite 200 Williamsville, NY 14221

Phone: 716-218-1000 x5138; Fax: 716-626-1908

Email: eladlevy@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Reynolds, Renee

Oishei Children's Outpatient Center, Conventus Building / 3rd Floor, 1001 Main Street Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 218-1040; Fax: (716) 342-2535

Email: reneerey@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Jennifer Schram.

Jennifer Schram

Training Program Administrator

Department of Neurosurgery

Buffalo General Hospital, 100 High Street, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 218-1000 ext 5115; Fax: (716) 859-7484

Email: jschram@ubns.com

Nuclear Medicine

Department Chair

Miletich, Robert

Robert Miletich, MD PhD

Interim Chair and Professor

Department of Nuclear Medicine, 105 Parker Hall, 3435 Main Street Buffalo, NY 14214

Phone: 716-838-5889

Email: miletich@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Miletich, Robert

Robert Miletich, MD PhD

Interim Chair and Professor

Department of Nuclear Medicine, 105 Parker Hall, 3435 Main Street Buffalo, NY 14214

Phone: 716-838-5889

Email: miletich@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Frederick L. Covelli, MBA

Senior Administrator

Department of Nuclear Medicine

105 Parker Hall, University at Buffalo, Buffalo, NY 14214

Phone: (716) 838-5889; Fax: (716) 838-4918

Email: fcovelli@buffalo.edu

Obstetrics & Gynecology: Sisters of Charity Hospital

Program Director

Chad Strittmatter, MD

Program Director

OB GYN Sisters Hospital

Sisters of Charity Hospital, 2157 Main Street, Buffalo, NY 14214

Phone: (716) 862-1500

Email: cstrittm@chsbuffalo.org

Training Program Administrator

Kelly Anderson

Training Program Administrator

OB GYN Sisters, 2157 Main Street, 4th Floor Buffalo, NY 14214

Phone: (716) 862-1589; Fax: (716) 862-1881

Email: keanders@chsbuffalo.org

Obstetrics & Gynecology: University

Department Chair

Barnabei, Vanessa

Vanessa Barnabei, MD, PhD

Professor and Chair

Conventus, 1001 Main Street, 5th Floor Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-323-0615; Fax: 716-323-0594

Email: vmbarnab@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Ablove, Tova

Tova Ablove, MD

Clinical Associate Professor

Conventus, 1001 Main Street, 5th Floor Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0715; Fax: (716) 323-0594

Email: tablove@buffalo.edu

Associate Program Director

Abeer Eddib, MD

Associate Program Director

OB GYN University

Conventus, 1001 Main Street, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0615

Email: aeddib@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Amy Bumbaco

Residency Program Administrator

Obstetrics and Gynecology

Conventus, 1001 Main Street, 5th Floor, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0631; Fax: (716) 323-0594

Email: abumbaco@buffalo.edu

Assistant Training Program Administrator

Maria Schenk

Assistant Training Program Administrator

Obstetrics and Gynecology

Conventus, 1001 Main Street, 5th Floor, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0715; Fax: (716) 323-0594

Email: mjschenk@buffalo.edu

Ophthalmology

Department Chair

Reynolds, James

James Reynolds, MD

Professor & Chairman

Ross Eye Institute, 1176 Main Street Buffalo, NY 14209

Phone: 716-881-7900; Fax: 716-887-2990

Email: jreynold@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Reynolds, Andrew

Andrew Reynolds, MD

Clinical Assistant Professor

Ross Eye Institute, 1179 Main Street Buffalo, NY 14209

Phone: 716-881-7900

Email: alr23@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Elaine Taylor

Department of Ophthalmology

1176 Main Street, Buffalo, NY 14209

Phone: (716) 881-7916; Fax: (716) 887-2991

Email: etaylor@buffalo.edu

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery

Chair

John H. Campbell, DDS, MS, FACS

Associate Professor;

Department of Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery

112D Squire Hall, Buffalo NY 14214

Phone: (716) 829-6230

Email: jc294@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Robert Cronyn, MS, DDS, JD

Clinical Assistant Professor; Program Director

Department of Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery

112C Squire Hall; 120K Squire Hall, Buffalo NY 14214

Phone: (716) 829-6230

Email: rlcronyn@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Patricia Kwiatkowski

Training Program Administrator

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery

112 Squire Hall, Main Street, Buffalo, NY 14214

Phone: (716) 829-6230

Email: pak24@buffalo.edu

Orthopaedic Hand Surgery

Department Chair

Bisson, Leslie

Leslie Bisson, MD

June A. and Eugene R. Mindell, MD, Professor and Chair Department of Orthopaedics

Amherst Health Center, 4949 Harlem Road Amherst, NY 14226

Phone: (716) 204-3255

Email: ljbisson@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Ablove, Robert

Robert Ablove, MD

Clinical Associate Professor

462 Grider Street Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 898-3457

Email: ablove@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Lisa Muhitch, MS, ATC

Hand and Upper Extremity Fellowship Training Program Administrator

Department of Orthopaedics, Hand Fellowship Program

462 Grider Street, Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 248-1753

Email: lmb32@buffalo.edu

Orthopaedic Sports Medicine

Department Chair

Bisson, Leslie

Leslie Bisson, MD

June A. and Eugene R. Mindell, MD, Professor and Chair Department of Orthopaedics

Amherst Health Center, 4949 Harlem Road Amherst, NY 14226

Phone: (716) 204-3255

Email: ljbisson@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Bisson, Leslie

Leslie Bisson, MD

June A. and Eugene R. Mindell, MD, Professor and Chair Department of Orthopaedics

Amherst Health Center, 4949 Harlem Road Amherst, NY 14226

Phone: (716) 204-3255

Email: ljbisson@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Tammy L. Smith, C-TAGME.

Tammy L. Smith, C-TAGME

462 Grider Street, Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 898-5053; Fax: (716) 898-3398

Email: tsmith4@buffalo.edu

Orthopaedics

Department Chair

Bisson, Leslie

Leslie Bisson, MD

June A. and Eugene R. Mindell, MD, Professor and Chair Department of Orthopaedics

Amherst Health Center, 4949 Harlem Road Amherst, NY 14226

Phone: (716) 204-3255

Email: ljbisson@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Doak, Jeremy

Jeremy Doak, MD

Clinical Associate Professor

Amherst Health Center, 4949 Harlem Road Amherst, NY 14226

Email: jdoak@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Tammy L. Smith, C-TAGME.

Tammy L. Smith, C-TAGME

462 Grider Street, Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 898-5053; Fax: (716) 898-3398

Email: tsmith4@buffalo.edu

Assistant Training Program Administrator

Sandy Wright

Assistant Training Program Administrator

Orthopaedics

Erie County Medical Center, DK Miller Building, 462 Grider Street, Buffalo, NY 14215

Email: sb11@buffalo.edu

Otolaryngology

Department Chair

Sherris, David

David Sherris, MD

Professor and Chair

1237 Delaware Avenue Buffalo, NY 14209

Phone: 716-884-5102; Fax: 716-884-5104

Email: dsherris@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Robin B. Lazar-Miller, MD

Program Director

Otolaryngology

2121 Main Street, Buffalo, NY 14214

Phone: (716) 883-1366

Email: robinmil@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Beverly A. Hurley

Assist to Chair; Residency Training Program Administrator

Department of Otolaryngology

1237 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14209

Phone: (716) 362-9585; Fax: (716) 362-9588

Email: bhurley@buffalo.edu

Pathology

Department Chair

Tomaszewski, John

John Tomaszewski, MD, MASCP

SUNY Distinguished Professor and Peter A. Nickerson, PhD Chair of Pathology and Anatomical Sciences

955 Main St., Rm 4102, Jacobs School, Pathology and Anatomical Sciences Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-829-2846; Fax: 716-829-2086

Email: johntoma@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Ondracek, Ted

Ted Ondracek, MD

Clinical Assistant Professor; Attending Pathologist for UB Pathologists, Inc.

Buffalo General Hospital, 100 High Street Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 859-2140; Fax: (716) 859-1853

Email: ondracek@buffalo.edu

Associate Program Director

Hosking, Paul

Paul Hosking, MD

Clinical Assistant Professor

Buffalo General Hospital, University at Buffalo Pathologists Inc., Department of Pathology Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 8592232; Fax: (716) 859-2893

Email: phosking@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Wendy Scales

Training Program Administrator

Buffalo General Medical Center, 100 High Street Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 859-3760; Fax: (716) 859-4015

Email: wrscales@buffalo.edu

Pediatric Anesthesiology

Department Chair

Lema, Mark

Mark Lema, MD, PhD

Professor and Chair

University at Buffalo, 252 Farber Hall Buffalo, NY 14214-8001

Phone: (716) 829-6107; Fax: (716) 829-3640

Email: mlema@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Stacey A. Watt, MD.

Stacey A. Watt, MD

Program Director

Anesthesiology

77 Goodell Street, Suite 550, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 829-6103; Fax: (716) 842-4170

Email: swatt@buffalo.edu

Associate Program Director

Remek Kocz, MD

Associate Program Director

ECMC, 462 Grider Street, Room L-134, Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 878-7701; Fax: (716) 878-7316

Email: rkocz@yahoo.com

Training Program Administrator

Kimberly Everett

Training Program Administrator

Anesthesiology Residency & Fellowship Programs

UB Gateway, 77 Goodell Street, Suite 550, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 829-6104

Email: kaeveret@buffalo.edu

Pediatric Critical Care

Department Chair

Lipshultz, Steven

Steven Lipshultz, MD

A. Conger Goodyear Professor and Chair

UBMD Pediatrics, 1001 Main Street, 5th Floor Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0000; Fax: (716) 323-0290

Email: slipshul@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Alibrahim, Omar

Omar Alibrahim, MD, FAAP

Clinical Associate Professor and Division Chief, Critical Care

UBMD Pediatrics, Division of Critical Care, 1001 Main Street Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0200; Fax: (716) 323-0293

Email: osa2@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Maria Prokop, C-TAGME

1001 Main Street, 5th Floor, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0027; Fax: (716) 323-0292

Email: mprokop@upa.chob.edu

Pediatric Emergency Medicine

Department Chair

Lipshultz, Steven

Steven Lipshultz, MD

A. Conger Goodyear Professor and Chair

UBMD Pediatrics, 1001 Main Street, 5th Floor Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0000; Fax: (716) 323-0290

Email: slipshul@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Territo, Heather

Heather Territo, MD

Clinical Assistant Professor

UBMD Pediatrics, Division of Emergency Medicine, 1001 Main Street Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0030; Fax: (716) 323-0292

Email: hterrito@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Sharon Chodora

Fellowship Program Administrator

Phone: (716) 323-0222; Fax: (716) 323-0293

Email: schodora@upa.chob.edu

Pediatric Endocrinology

Department Chair

Lipshultz, Steven

Steven Lipshultz, MD

A. Conger Goodyear Professor and Chair

UBMD Pediatrics, 1001 Main Street, 5th Floor Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0000; Fax: (716) 323-0290

Email: slipshul@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Bethin, Kathleen

Kathleen Bethin, MD, PhD

Clinical Professor

UBMD Pediatrics, Division of Endocrinology/Diabetes, 1001 Main Street Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0170; Fax: (716) 323-0297

Email: kebethin@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Maria Prokop, C-TAGME

1001 Main Street, 5th Floor, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0027; Fax: (716) 323-0292

Email: mprokop@upa.chob.edu

Pediatric Hematology/Oncology

Department Chair

Lipshultz, Steven

Steven Lipshultz, MD

A. Conger Goodyear Professor and Chair

UBMD Pediatrics, 1001 Main Street, 5th Floor Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0000; Fax: (716) 323-0290

Email: slipshul@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Twist, Clare

Clare Twist, MD, MS

Clinical Professor

Roswell Park Cancer Institute, Department of Pediatrics, Elm and Carlton Streets Buffalo, NY 14263

Phone: (716) 845-2333; Fax: (716) 845-8003

Email: ctwist@buffalo.edu

Associate Program Director

Schaefer, Beverly

Beverly Schaefer, MD

Clinical Assistant Professor

Roswell Park Comprehensive Cancer Center, Department of Pediatrics, Elm and Carlton Streets Buffalo, NY 14263

Phone: (716) 845-2333; Fax: (716) 845-8003

Email: bschaefe@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Margaret Braymiller

Fellowship Program Administrator

Phone: (716) 845-2333; Fax: (716) 845-8003

Email: margaret.braymiller@roswellpark.org

Pediatric Infectious Disease

Department Chair

Lipshultz, Steven

Steven Lipshultz, MD

A. Conger Goodyear Professor and Chair

UBMD Pediatrics, 1001 Main Street, 5th Floor Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0000; Fax: (716) 323-0290

Email: slipshul@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Hicar, Mark

Mark Hicar, MD, PhD

Assistant Professor

UBMD Pediatrics, Division of Infectious Diseases, 1001 Main Street Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0150; Fax: (716) 323-0296

Email: markhica@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Maria Prokop, C-TAGME

1001 Main Street, 5th Floor, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0027; Fax: (716) 323-0292

Email: mprokop@upa.chob.edu

Pediatric Nephrology

Department Chair

Lipshultz, Steven

Steven Lipshultz, MD

A. Conger Goodyear Professor and Chair

UBMD Pediatrics, 1001 Main Street, 5th Floor Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0000; Fax: (716) 323-0290

Email: slipshul@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Waz, Wayne

Wayne Waz, MD

Clinical Professor and Division Chief, Nephrology

UBMD Pediatrics, Division of Nephrology, 1001 Main Street Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0140; Fax: (716) 323-0292

Email: waz@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Maria Prokop, C-TAGME

1001 Main Street, 5th Floor, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0027; Fax: (716) 323-0292

Email: mprokop@upa.chob.edu

Pediatric Surgery

Department Chair

Schwaitzberg, Steven

Steven Schwaitzberg, MD

Professor and Chairman - Department of Surgery

Buffalo General Hospital, D-352 Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-859-3779; Fax: 716-859-7349

Email: schwaitz@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Rothstein, David

David Rothstein, MD, MS

Program Director, Pediatric Surgery Fellowship, Associate Professor of Surgery

Conventus Building, 1001 Main St, 3rd Floor Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-323-6110; Fax: 716-323-6683

Email: davidrot@buffalo.edu

Associate Program Director

Vali, Kaveh

Kaveh Vali, MD

Clinical Assistant Professor, Surgeon: Oishei Children‘s Hospital

Conventus Building, 1001 Main Street, 3rd Floor Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-323-6110; Fax: 716-323-6683

Email: kavehval@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Sonja Williams

Training Program Administrator

Pediatric Surgery

Conventus, 1001 Main Street, Room 5325, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0727; Fax: (716) 323-0366

Email: swilliams10@kaleidahealth.org

Pediatrics

Department Chair

Lipshultz, Steven

Steven Lipshultz, MD

A. Conger Goodyear Professor and Chair

UBMD Pediatrics, 1001 Main Street, 5th Floor Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0000; Fax: (716) 323-0290

Email: slipshul@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Black, Thomas

Thomas Black, MD, PhD

Clinical Assistant Professor

UBMD Pediatrics, Division of Medical Education, 1001 Main Street Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0031; Fax: (716) 323-0292

Email: tablack@buffalo.edu

Associate Program Director

Kramer, Bree

Bree Kramer, DO

Clinical Associate Professor

UBMD Pediatrics, Division of Critical Care, 1001 Main Street Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0200; Fax: (716) 323-0293

Email: bkramer@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrators

Laura Camp

Pediatrics

Conventus, 1001 Main Street, Room 5143, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0031; Fax: (716) 323-0292

Email: lcamp@upa.chob.edu

Ellen Dubie

Pediatrics; Medicine

Conventus, 1001 Main Street, Room 5143, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 323-0029; Fax: (716) 323-0292

Email: edubie@upa.chob.edu

Psychiatry

Department Chair

Dubovsky, Steven

Steven Dubovsky, MD

Professor and Chair; Adjoint Professor of Psychiatry and Medicine, University of Colorado School of Medicine

University at Buffalo - Psychiatry, Erie County Medical Center, 462 Grider St. Room 1168 Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 898-5940; Fax: 716-898-4538

Email: dubovsky@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Pristach, Cynthia

Cynthia Pristach, MD

Professor of Psychiatry and Director of Residency Training in Psychiatry

University at Buffalo - Psychiatry, Erie County Medical Center, 462 Grider St. Rm 1168 Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 898-4221

Email: pristac@buffalo.edu

Associate Program Director

DelRegno, Paula

Paula DelRegno, MD

Associate Professor of Clinical Psychiatry & Associate Director of Residency Training in Psychiatry

University at Buffalo - Psychiatry, Erie County Medical Center, 462 Grider St. Rm 1184 Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 898-4221

Email: pauladel@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Carol A. Regan, C-TAGME

Residency Training Program Administrator

Psychiatry

Erie County Medical Center, 462 Grider St., Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 898-4221; Fax: (716) 898-4538

Email: psych-residency-ub@buffalo.edu

Pulmonary & Critical Care

Department Chair

Curtis, Anne

Anne Curtis, MD

Charles and Mary Bauer Professor and Chair & SUNY Distinguished Professor

Buffalo General Medical Center, 100 High Street, D2-76 Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-859-4828; Fax: 716-859-4850

Email: abcurtis@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Mador, M. Jeffery

M. Jeffery Mador, MD

Associate Professor

Veterans Hospital, 3495 Bailey Avenue Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 862-8634

Email: mador@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Sandra Gilliam

Training Program Administrator

Office of Graduate Medical Education

Erie County Medical Center, DK Miller Building, 462 Grider St., Buffalo NY 14215

Phone: (716) 961-6955; Fax: (716) 961-6960

Email: gilliam3@buffalo.edu

Assistant Training Program Administrator

Patti Smith-Voss

Assistant Training Program Administrator

VAWNYHS, 3495 Bailey Avenue, 801B, Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 862-8961; Fax: (716) 862-6783

Email: pls8@buffalo.edu

Radiation/Oncology

Department Chair

Kuettel, Michael

Michael Kuettel, MD, PhD, MBA

Professor and Chair

Roswell Park Cancer Institute, Elm and Carlton Streets Buffalo, NY 14263

Phone: (716) 845-1562; Fax: 716-845-8254

Email: mkuettel@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Mattson, Jr., David

David Mattson, Jr., MD

Assistant Professor, University at Buffalo School of Medicine

Roswell Park Cancer Institute, Radiation Medicine Dept, Room G811, Elm & Carlton Streets Buffalo, NY 14263

Phone: (716) 845-1458; Fax: (716) 845-8254

Email: davidmat@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Michelle Wahl

Training Program Administrator

Department of Radiation Oncology

Roswell Park Comprehensive Cancer Center, Elm & Carlton Streets, Buffalo, NY 14263

Phone: (716) 845-1180; Fax: (716) 845-8254

Email: Michelle.Wahl@roswellpark.org

Selective Pathology

Department Chair

Tomaszewski, John

John Tomaszewski, MD, MASCP

SUNY Distinguished Professor and Peter A. Nickerson, PhD Chair of Pathology and Anatomical Sciences

955 Main St., Rm 4102, Jacobs School, Pathology and Anatomical Sciences Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-829-2846; Fax: 716-829-2086

Email: johntoma@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Jingxin Qiu, MD, PhD

Program Director

Roswell Park Comprehensive Cancer Center 

Elm & Carlton Streets, Buffalo, NY 14263

Phone: (716) 845-3457

Email: Jingxin.Qiu@RoswellPark.org

Training Program Administrator

Danielle Selleck

Assistant Training Program Administrator

Division of Diagnostic Hematology

Roswell Park Comprehensive Cancer Center, Elm & Carlton Streets, Buffalo, NY 14263

Phone: (716) 845-7183; Fax: (716) 845-3427

Email: danielle.selleck@roswellpark.org

Sleep Medicine

Department Chair

Curtis, Anne

Anne Curtis, MD

Charles and Mary Bauer Professor and Chair & SUNY Distinguished Professor

Buffalo General Medical Center, 100 High Street, D2-76 Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-859-4828; Fax: 716-859-4850

Email: abcurtis@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Ten Brock, Eric

Sleep & Wellness Center, 6105 Transit Road, Suite 100 East Amherst, NY 14051

Phone: (716) 348-3436

Email: etenbroc@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Sandra Gilliam

Training Program Administrator

Office of Graduate Medical Education

Erie County Medical Center, DK Miller Building, 462 Grider St., Buffalo NY 14215

Phone: (716) 961-6955; Fax: (716) 961-6960

Email: gilliam3@buffalo.edu

Assistant Training Program Administrator

Patti Smith-Voss

Assistant Training Program Administrator

VAWNYHS, 3495 Bailey Avenue, 801B, Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 862-8961; Fax: (716) 862-6783

Email: pls8@buffalo.edu

Surgery

Department Chair

Schwaitzberg, Steven

Steven Schwaitzberg, MD

Professor and Chairman - Department of Surgery

Buffalo General Hospital, D-352 Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-859-3779; Fax: 716-859-7349

Email: schwaitz@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Lukan, James

James Lukan, MD

Clinical Associate Professor, General Surgery Residency Program Director

Erie County Medical Center, DK Miller Building, Third Floor, 462 Grider Street Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 898-5283; Fax: (716) 898-5029

Email: jlukan@buffalo.edu

Associate Program Director

Brewer, Jeffrey

Jeffrey Brewer, MD

Clinical Assistant Professor, Associate Program Director, General Surgery Residency Program

Erie County Medical Center, DK Miller Building, Third Floor, 462 Grider Street Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 898-5104; Fax: (716) 898-5029

Email: jbrewer@buffalo.edu

Associate Program Director

Cooper, Clairice

Clairice Cooper, MD

Clinical Assistant Professor of Surgery, Associate Program Director, General Surgery Residency Program

DK Miller Building, Office 310, Erie County Medical Center Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: 716-898-5104; Fax: 716-898-3194

Email: cbakker@buffalo.edu

Assistant Program Director

Rothstein, David

David Rothstein, MD, MS

Program Director, Pediatric Surgery Fellowship, Associate Professor of Surgery

Conventus Building, 1001 Main St, 3rd Floor Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-323-6110; Fax: 716-323-6683

Email: davidrot@buffalo.edu

Director of Surgical Education

Michael Lamb

Training Program Administrator

Melissa Beckman.

Melissa Beckman

Training Program Administrator

Erie County Medical Center, DK Miller Building, 3rd Floor, 462 Grider Street, Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 898-3627; Fax: (716) 898-5029

Email: mbeckman@buffalo.edu

Assistant Training Program Administrator

Dana Guagliardo.

Dana Guagliardo

Assistant Training Program Administrator

Surgery

Erie County Medical Center, DK Miller Building, 3rd Floor, Room 308, 462 Grider Street, Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 898-4050; Fax: (716) 898-5029

Email: danaguag@buffalo.edu

Assistant Training Program Administrator

Susan Petri.

Susan Petri

Assistant Training Program Administrator

Surgery

Erie County Medical Center, DK Miller Building, 3rd Floor, 462 Grider Street, Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 898-6515; Fax: (716) 898-5029

Email: spetri@buffalo.edu

Surgical Critical Care

Department Chair

Schwaitzberg, Steven

Steven Schwaitzberg, MD

Professor and Chairman - Department of Surgery

Buffalo General Hospital, D-352 Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-859-3779; Fax: 716-859-7349

Email: schwaitz@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Flynn, Jr., William

William Flynn, Jr., MD

Chief, Division of Critical Care, Associate Professor, Program Director: Critical Care Fellowship

Erie County Medical Center, DK Miller Building, Third Floor, 462 Grider Street Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 898-5283; Fax: (716) 898-5029

Email: wflynn@buffalo.edu

Associate Program Director

Chopko, Michael

Michael Chopko, MD

Clinical Assistant Professor, Associate Program Director, Surgical Critical Care Fellowship Program

Erie County Medical Center, DK Miller Building, Third Floor, 462 Grider Street Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 898-5283; Fax: (716) 898-5029

Email: mschopko@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Megan Kellogg

Erie County Medical Center, DK Miller Building, 3rd Floor, 462 Grider Street, Buffalo, NY 14215

Phone: (716) 898-5283; Fax: (716) 898-5029

Email: mkellogg@buffalo.edu

Urology

Department Chair

Chevli, K. Kent

K. Kent Chevli, MD

Clinical Professor and Chair

Western New York Urology Associates, 3085 Harlem Road, Suite 200 Cheektowaga, NY 14225

Phone: 716-844-5000; Fax: 716-844-5050

Email: chevli@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Danforth, Teresa

Teresa Danforth, MD

Assistant Professor of Urology

Buffalo General Medical Center, 100 High Street Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 859-2212; Fax: (716) 859-1888

Email: danforth@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Wendy Scales

Training Program Administrator

Buffalo General Medical Center, 100 High Street Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 859-3760; Fax: (716) 859-4015

Email: wrscales@buffalo.edu

Program Coordinator

Steve Crowe.

Steve Crowe

Program Coordinator

Department of Urology

Buffalo General Medical Center, 100 High Street, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 859-3760; Fax: (716) 859-4015

Email: scrowe2@buffalo.edu

Administrative Assistant

Margaret Scott

Administrative Assistant

Vascular Neurology

Department Chair

Wolfe, Gil

Gil Wolfe, MD, FAAN

Professor and Chairman; Irvin and Rosemary Smith Chair of Neurology

Dept. of Neurology, Jacobs School of Medicine and Biomedical Sciences, 1010 Main St., 2nd floor Buffalo, NY 14202

Phone: (716) 829-5063; Fax: (716) 829-4411

Email: gilwolfe@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Ching, Marilou

Marilou Ching, MD, MPH, FACP

Associate Professor of Neurology, Program Director, Vascular Neurology Fellowship Program

Buffalo General Medical Center, Department of Neurology, 100 High St. Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 932-6080, ext. 102; Fax: (716) 332-4245

Email: mching@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Thomas Bellanca

Department of Neurology

1010 Main St., 2nd floor, Buffalo, NY 14202

Phone: (716) 829-5060; Fax: (716) 829-5051

Email: tjbellan@buffalo.edu

Vascular Surgery and Vascular Surgery/Integrated

Department Chair

Schwaitzberg, Steven

Steven Schwaitzberg, MD

Professor and Chairman - Department of Surgery

Buffalo General Hospital, D-352 Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-859-3779; Fax: 716-859-7349

Email: schwaitz@buffalo.edu

Program Director

Harris, Linda

Linda Harris, MD

Program Director Vascular Surgery, Professor of Surgery

Buffalo General Medical Center, Department of Surgery, 100 High Street B-7 Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: 716-859-4225; Fax: 716-859-4222

Email: lmharris@buffalo.edu

Training Program Administrator

Joanne Cozzo

Training Program Administrator

Department of Surgery

Buffalo General Medical Center, 100 High Street, Surgery B-7, Buffalo, NY 14203

Phone: (716) 859-4207; Fax: (716) 859-4222

Email: JCozzo@Kaleidahealth.org